London & Western Ontario Branch, UELAC
    About | Events | Membership | Genealogy | Branch Ancestors | Links | Contact
Upcoming Branch Meetings
All meetings & events take place in London, Ontario unless otherwise noted.

Wed, Mar 16, 2016     7:30pm
Annual joint meeting with The London & Middlesex Historical Society
Speaker: Arthur G.W. McClelland
Topic: The Cody Clan and Cody's Corners, West Zorra Twp, Oxford County.
Location: Old Courthouse, 399 Ridout St N

Tue, Apr 12, 2016     6:30pm
Speaker: Bob Tordiff UE
Topic: The American Civil War / Canadian Involvement
Location: St Paul's Cathedral

Tue, May 10, 2016     6:30pm
Speaker: Ret'd Major Greg Childs
Topic: Lt. Col. Cecil Merit UE
Location: St Paul's Cathedral

Sat, Jun 18, 2016     11am
Loyalist Day Picnic (bring your own lunch, or purchase one at the Village Cafe)
Location: Fanshawe Pioneer Village

Jul/Aug 2016
We're planning a road trip!
Details TBA as they're finalized

Sat/Sun, Oct 1/2, 2016     10am - 4pm
Doors Open London
Visit our display at Fanshawe Pioneer Village

Tue, Oct 11, 2016     6:30pm
Speaker: TBA
Location: St Paul's Cathedral

Tue, Nov 8, 2016     6:30pm
Speaker: TBA
Location: St Paul's Cathedral

Tue, Dec 6, 2016
AGM / Christmas Dinner
Location: Southside Grill



Check out other upcoming events


Catch up with UELAC

Our branch Facebook

Our branch Facebook Group

Dominion Facebook



Branch Ancestors


Many of our Branch members have obtained "UE" status from these Loyalist Ancestors...

Aker, Lambert
Alger, Elisha
Arner, Jacob
Austin, Solomon
Baker, Anthony
Ball, Peter M.
Belyea, James C.
Benn, John
Benson, Matthew
Berdan, Albert
Bessey, Jacob
Blackburn, John
Boice/Boyce, John
Brant, Joseph
Brown, John
Buchner, Henry Sr.
Buell, Bemslee
Burtch, Edee
Burwell, James
Butler, John
Cain, John
Caldwell, William
Campbell, Robert
Casey, William
Clement, Lewis C.
Clendenning, James
Cole, John
Cohoe, Andrew
Comer, Jacob
Crysdale, John
Day, Peter
Davis, Thaddeus
Decow, Jacob
Denike, Andrew
Depue, Charles
Diamond, John
Dolsen, Matthew
Dulmage, David
Eamon, Jacob
Edison, John
Ellsworth, William
Fairchild, Benjamin
Fetterly, Peter
Field, George
Field, Gilbert
Finkle, George
Fitchett, James
Flowers, Robert
Gardiner, George
George, John
Gilbert, Josiah

Gilbert, Isaac
Girty, Simon
Green, Adam
Green, Charles
Harns, Josiah
Harrison, James
Hazard, Thomas
Hicks, Edward
Hicks, Lewis
Hitchcock, Miles, Sr.
Hodgkinson, John
Hodgkinson, William
Hoffman, Jacob
Hoffman, Nicholas
Hoffnagle, Jobst
Hover, Casper
Howard, John
Howey, Robert
Huffman, Nicholas
Hughson, James
Jemison, James
Johnson, Lawrence
Koughnet, William
Laird, James
Land, Robert
Lawrence, John
Leech, Catherine Reid Munroe
Lewis, Levi
Little / Lyttle, John
Lockwood, Josiah
Lottridge, Robert
Lottridge, William
Malcolm, Findlay
Markell, Richard
Mattice, Nicholas
May, William
McCall, Donald
Merkley, Henry
Meyers, George
Montgomery, Alexander
Montross, Peter
Moore, James
Moore, Samuel
Munroe, Thomas
Nelles, Henry
Nelles, Robert
Nickerson, Eliud
Nixon, Allen
Orser, Arthur
Ostrom, Ruliph
Outhouse, Nicholas

Parker, John
Peck, Caleb
Peterson, Nicholas
Pettit, John C.
Philips, John
Post, Frederick
Pound, Daniel
Roblin, Philip
Ruttan, William
Ryckman, John
Ryerse, Samuel
Schermerhorn, William
Scratch, Leonard
Servos, Jacob
Sharpe, John
Showers, Michael
Sills, Lawrence
Simpson, Obediah
Sipes, Jonas
Sleighter, John
Smith Abraham
Smith, Henry
Smith, George
Smith, Jacob
Smith, John
Springer, Rev. David
Stata, Henry
Stilwell, John
Teeple, Peter
Thorn, Robert
Tisdale, Ephraim
Trumpour, John
Turner, Edward E.
Turner, James C.
Valleau, Peter
Van Order, Matthew
Van Syckle, Isaac
Vincent, Eliah
Walker, Daniel
Wartman, Abraham
Weishuhn, Henry
Wemp, Barnabas
Willcox, Elisha
Willson, John
Wintermute, John
Wright, Henry
Yeomans, Arthur
Young, Daniel
Yourex, William
Zavitz, Christian
Zufelt, Henry

© London & Western Ontario Branch UELAC