Connect with us online:

Ontario Loyalist Licence Plates
Make a donation and help preserve Loyalist history
Make a donation and help
preserve Loyalist history

Directory of Loyalists

  |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z  |  

(For a short explanation of each column, click on the column title ex. "surname")
SurnameGiven nameRankWhere ResettledStatus as LoyalistProof of Loyalty 
DachstaederHendrick  Proven Detail
DachstaederHendrick Jr.  Proven Detail
DachstederGeorge Adam   UEL ListDetail
DackstederJohn Jr 2CorplHome District UEL ListDetail
DackstederLt John 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
DafoeAbrahamCorporal in Captain Harry Ruiter’s 3rd Company Bath, Ernestown Tsp. Upper CanadaProvenUE Executive List (??)Detail
DafoeConrad  Proven Detail
DafoeDaniel  Proven(See also Daniel Defoe)Detail
DafoeDaniel Sr.  Proven Detail
DafoeJohn  Proven Detail
DafoeJohn & Abraham  Proven Detail
DafoeJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
DafoeJohn ErnstCapt. Proven Detail
DafoeMichael  Proven Detail
DafoeMichael Junior of Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DafoeMichael Sr.  Proven Detail
Dafoe (Defoe, Devoe, Dayfoot, Diefuh, Duffu, Teffa, Tevoe, Thevou)AbrahamCorporallot 10, con 1 Fredericksburgh Twp, Cataraqui Twp #3 (later Addington Co. ON)ProvenMuster Rolls, Bureau of Archives, Claim for losses, UEL ListDetail
Dafoe (Defoe)John Ernst  Proven Detail
Dafoe (see Defoe)Johannes Ernst, "John"    Detail
DaghertyAnthony Home District UEL ListDetail
DaigWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DakeJames Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DakinThomas Trout Cove (Centreville) N.S.Proven"Descendants of Thomas Dakin" by Albert H. Dakin Jr. 1911.Detail
DalhuntyJohn  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DalsonIsaac Sr Western District UEL ListDetail
DalsonMathew   UEL ListDetail
DalteyDavid C St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DalyPeter Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
Dalzell (Dalzall)Edward St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DamderfJohn  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DameGeorge CaptHome DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DanJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DanSillick St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DanbyChristopher KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
DaneDaniel Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dane (Dana)Luther Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DanielJoel  Proven Detail
DanielTimothy Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DaninPatrick St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DannamTho's    Detail
DapPeter Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
DaphneckCharles Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Darby/Derby BenjaminScoutGrimross, Gage township, 500 acres (Lot 17)
then to Isle St. Jean
ProvenLand Petitions & typed transcript PANB Microfilm F1026 & RS108Detail
DarbyCharles St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DarbyJohn  Home District UEL ListDetail
DarbyshireDaniel NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DarbyshireJohn NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DaringtonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DariusDarius  Proven Detail
DausonJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DavenportIsaac    Detail
DavenportSam'l    Detail
DaveyBenj    Detail
DaveyHenry Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
DaveyJohn Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
DaveyMichael Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
DaveyPeter Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
DavidsonHamilton St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DaviesBejamin Home District UEL ListDetail
DaviesPeter Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DaviesRichard Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
Davies (Davis)Walter Second Concession, South Crosby Township, Leeds County, Upper Canada. Library and Archives Canada lists a number of land petitions by Walter Davies starting in 1797. UEL ListDetail
DaviesWilliam  Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
DavisBurrow Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisElisha St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisHenry MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DavisHenry Adolphus TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
DavisHester Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisHonor St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisIsaac Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DavisJane  Proven Detail
DavisJn'o    Detail
Davis John Saltfleet ON, then Norfolk ON   Detail
DavisJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisJoseph Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisThaddeus (Sr)  ProvenUEL ListDetail
DavisThomas Lots 21 and 22, Conc. 5, Saltfleet Twp., Lots 5 and 6, Conc. 8, Barton Twp, Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
DavisTho's    Detail
DavisWalter Eastern DistrictExpunged (see entry for Walter Davies)UEL ListDetail
DavisWilliam (Sr.) Lots 31 & 32 C6, Lots 32 & 33 C7, and Lots 32 & 33 C8 Saltfleet, Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
DavisWilliam Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisonEthel    Detail
DavisonJ Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisonJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavisonThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DavyJohn  Proven Detail
DavyMichael  Proven Detail
Davy (Davies, Davis)Peter PrivateBath, Ernestown Township, Upper CanadaProven Detail
DawbyJohn Digdeguash, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DawdyCapt. James  Proven Detail
DawkinsWill'm    Detail
DawsonGeorgeCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DawsonGeorge Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DawsonJames KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
DayAbraham St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DayBarnabas (Barnabus) Kingston (Cedar Cove) where the airport is located. UEL ListDetail
DayHendrick St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DayJacob (1)    Detail
DayJacob (2) Wickham, Queens County, New Brunswick  Detail
DayJohn St. John, NB. Parrtown lot 1135; then Washedemoak Lake, Wickham Parish, Queens County sometime after 30 August 1785.ProvenNYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DayPeter Sr. Port Roseway NS then to Fredericton NBProven Detail
DayThomas St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DayWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DaysThomas Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DaytonNathan  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
De CowJacob   UEL ListDetail
De ForestMary  Proven Detail
De Mill (De Mille)John St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
De PeysterAb'm St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
De PeysterFrederick St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
de Quindre dit FontenoyCharles Stanislaus Dagneau  Proven Detail
De VeberGabriel Sunbury Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
De VeberGabriel JrLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
De VeberJohnLt ColSunbury Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
De VeberSarah St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
De VoeFrederick St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
De VoeJames Hampton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
De WittEvert  Proven Detail
De WittJacob  Proven Detail
DeanAaron Home District UEL ListDetail
DeanJacob St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DeanJosiah  Sophiasburgh & Ameliasburgh UEL ListDetail
DeanSaumel Sophiasburgh & Ameliasburgh UEL ListDetail
DeaseJohnMedical Doctor, Captain, Superintendent of the Indian DepartmentMontreal, Canada East (Quebec)Proven Detail
DeBloisGeorge (1st cousin of Lewis)MerchantHalifax, Nova ScotiaProvenLoyalist Land Grant - See George's petition for losses. Detail
DeBlois Lewis (1st cousin of George)MerchantSt. John, New BrunswickProvenLoyalist Land Grant
NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905
Detail
Deboise (Deblois)Isaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Debow (Debaw)James St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DeckerHenry St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DeckerReuben St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DeckerThomas Home District UEL ListDetail
DeconJacob Home DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
Decou (Decow, Decue)Jacob  Proven Detail
DederickMichael  Kingston UEL ListDetail
DedrickJohn  Proven Detail
DedrickLucas  Proven Detail
Defendress Jacob    Detail
Defendress 1st Geo    Detail
Defendress 2nd Geo    Detail
DefoeDaniel  Fredericksburgh UEL List (see also Daniel Dafoe)Detail
DefoeJohn FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
DefoeMichael  Proven Detail
Defoe (Dafoe, Dayfoot, Devoe/DeVoe, Diefuh, Deffu, Teffa, Thevou)Johannes Ernst, "John"Capt.At Fort St. John's Que. by 1778ProvenUEL List, Haldimand Papers, Muster roll Capt. Justus Sherwood's Co.Detail
Defoe (see Dafoe)Abraham Home District UEL List (see also Abraham Dafoe)Detail
DeForestAbrahamPrivate  History & Muster Roll of King's Royal Reg. of NY by Cruikshank and Watt (p202) Deforest, Abraham, enlisted 25Apr.83 (roll of men, 2KRR NY enlisted since 15 Oct. 1781, dated 21Oct.1783.Detail
DeforestEphraim St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DeforestEphraim   TheShipsListDetail
DeForestMary McGinnis  Proven Detail
DeforestRebecca Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DeForestSymon  Proven Detail
DefriestMary   UEL ListDetail
Defriest/DeForestSimon  Proven Detail
DellAdoram (brother of Henry, son of Basnet)    Detail
DellBasnet(t) (Senior) (Father of Adoram and Henry) Home District: Second Township on Chippewa, Welland Co., Niagara, ON Proven Upper Canada Land Petition and Grant and on Old UE ListDetail
Dell (Dill)Henry (brother of Adoram, son of Basnet)PrivateHome District: Wainfleet Twp., Welland County, Upper CanadaProvenRecord of Military service reported on his Land Petition. On Old UE List.Detail
DeLongAaron  Proven Detail
DeLongSimonValet to Major Thomas BarclayWilmot Township, Annapolis County, NS 1784 found in “Loyalists and Land Settlement in Nova Scotia” page 11Proven List of those in the Loyal American RegimentDetail
DemilleAnthony  Restored 1806 March 3UEL ListDetail
DeMille (DeMills)Isaac Sophiasburgh & AmeliasburghProvenUEL ListDetail
DemoreeJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DeMorestJames  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DemorestSimon St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DempseyThomas  Proven Detail
DenaultJoachim Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DenhartJames  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
Denike (D'Nigh, Ten Eyck, Denyke, Denyck)Andrew (Andriese)Pvt.1784 Kingston, OntarioProvenUE Executive ListDetail
DenikeAndrew Sr.  Proven Detail
DennickMargaret St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DennisCornelius St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DennisHenry Pennfield, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DennisJohn  Shelburne NS, then Beaver Harbour NS in 1783. By 1789 living in Pennfield, New Brunswick. In New York in 1792 and in 1793 to farm in Alexandria, Virginia. Then Home District on the River Humber in Upper Canada. NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905; UEL ListDetail
DennisMartha (see spouse John Dennis) Pennfield, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DennisWilliam  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DennisonIsaac Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DennisonJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DennisonJonathan Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DennisonMichael  Proven Detail
DennistonRobert Home District UEL ListDetail
Denowe  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DenstoddGeo    Detail
DentonJoseph  Proven Detail
Denych (Denyke)Andrew KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
Depue (Depew)Charles 1783 Barton Twp., OntarioProvenUEL ListDetail
Depue (Depew)Charles Sr.  Proven Detail
Depue (Depew)John Jr. Home District UEL ListDetail
Depue (Depew)John Sr.Lt. Indian Department; Private Butler's RangersHome District; listed as a settler "at the Mountain and near Fort Erie" 1785ProvenUEL ListDetail
Depue (Depew)William  Home District UEL ListDetail
Derby (see Darby)Benjamin    Detail
Derck (Derick)Philip  Proven Detail
DerheartJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DerickPhilip  Proven Detail
DerickWilliam  Proven Detail
DerrickChristopher St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DerryLondon Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DerryseyThomas of Ameliasburgh UEL ListDetail
Deserontyonalias Captain John of the Bay of Quinte; deceased UEL ListDetail
DetlorGeorge (son of Valentine Detlor UE) Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DetlorJacob (son of Valentine Detlor UE) Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DetlorJohn (son of Valentine Detlor UE) York (Is John of York the same person as John of Fredericksburgh?) UEL listDetail
DetlorJohn  Fredericksburgh (Is John of Fredericksburgh the same person as John of York?)ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
DetlorPeter Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DetlorSamuel (son of Valentine Detlor UE) FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DetlorValentine (Father of George, Jacob, John, Samuel) FredericksburghProvenUEL listDetail
DevoeConradt Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DevoeJohann Ernst  Proven Detail
DewitGarnet Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DewitJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DewittEveret (Everett, Evert)  Proven Detail
DeWittGarton  Proven Detail
DeWittJacob  Proven Detail
DiamondJacob & John  Proven Detail
DiamondJacob FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DiamondJacob Sr.PrivateFredericksburg Twp., Lennox & Addington Co., ONProvenUEL ListDetail
DiamondJohn PrivateS. FredericksburghProvenUE Executive List
Land Grant
Muster Rolls
British Discharge Document
Detail
DiamondJohn 1 Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
DibbleAsa Oxford County, Upper Canada  Muster Rolls for the Provincial (Loyalist) Corp, Canadian Command.
http://books.google.ca/books?id=w64
Detail
DibbleFrederick Rev St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DibbleJonathan NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DibbleWalter Sussex, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DibbleeFylerCapt.Parrtown/St. John, NBProvenTheShipsList; NYGBS V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dibblee (Dibble)Polly (aka Mary) Parrtown (Saint John); Amesbury (Kingston) & Woodstock, N. B. NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DibbleeRalph Kingston, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DibbleeWalter   TheShipsListDetail
DibbleeWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DibbleeWilliam   TheShipsListDetail
DickJames St. George, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickJannet St. George, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickJohn St. George, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickJohn  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DickensonHannah St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dickenson {Dickinson in NB newspaper, his will and Deerfield town history)NathanielLieutenant (commissary, New York) according to E.C. WrightSt. Andrews, NB {He may have arrived in St. A, but he did not stay there. He died in Westfield, Kings County on the St. John River where he owned extensive tracts of land. Detailed in his will}Was compensated for his loyalty after attending RCLSAL hearings in Saint John in December of 1786NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickermanAbram   TheShipsListDetail
DickermonAbram NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickeyAdam Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickieHector  Proven Detail
DickieHector Sr.Lieutenant then Captain Jamaica then New BrunswickProven Detail
DickieWaldo St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickinsJohn    Detail
DickinsonAmos Carleton County, New Brunswick  Detail
DickinsonIsaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickinsonJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickinsonSamuel Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DickinsonTertullus  Proven Detail
DickinsonTurtulusMajorSt. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DicksonFrancis Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
DicksonJoseph  Proven Detail
DickyWilliam  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DiesJohn  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DiesMathew Jr FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DiesMathew Sr Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DillaboughChristian  Proven Detail
DillaboughChristian II  Proven Detail
DillaboughJohn  Proven Detail
DillaboughMartin  Proven Detail
DillebackMartinus  Proven Detail
DillebackMartinus  Proven Detail
DilleboughChristian  Proven Detail
DillenbachMartinus  Proven Detail
Dillenbach IIChristian  Proven Detail
Dillenbach IIChristian  Proven Detail
DillonAmos    Detail
DillonWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DingeeSolomon Gagetown, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DingleyTho's    Detail
DingmanGarret Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DingmanGerardus (Gerhard) Machiche Refugee Camp, Quebec, in 1779 U.E.L. claim by his daughter, Sarah "Eva" Dingman, and by a witness, John Woodcock, who knew Gerardus, and stated that he came to Canada because of his loyalty and because his cattle and possessions where taken by the enemy. - per The Burleigh Papers, Queen's University archives, Kingston, ON, 03 Aug 2004.Detail
DingmanJohn of WestministerProvenUEL ListDetail
DingmanRichard Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
DingwallJames  Proven Detail
DingwellArthur St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DingwellJames  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DingwellJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DisbrowNoah St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Diserontyon (See John)JohnCaptBay of Quinte UEL ListDetail
DisherWilliam  Proven Detail
DisherWilliam Sr.  Proven Detail
DismanTimothy Western DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DissonJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DittrichJacob  Proven Detail
DixonCharles Hampton, NB? NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DixonJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DixonJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DixonJoseph Hampton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DixonRobert  Proven Detail
DixonRobert Jr 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DixonRobert Sr 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DixonWilliam St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DixonWilliam  Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
DixsonJohn  Proven Detail
Dizen??? NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoanAaron   Proven Detail
DoanJoseph Walpole Twp., OntarioProvenUEL ListDetail
DoanJoseph Sr.  Proven Detail
DoanJoseph II  Proven Detail
DoanMoses  Proven Detail
Doan (Doane)Rachael Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DobbieJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DobbieRachael Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DobbieRobert St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DobbinsAlex St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DobbsZacharia St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DobinAlexander St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DobyJames    Detail
Dockstader (Dochstader)FrederickLtHome DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
Dockstader (Dochstader)George Adam  Proven Detail
Docksteader (Dockstader)George Adam Sr.  Proven Detail
DockstaderJohn  Proven Detail
DockstederJohn Jr  Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
DoddThomas St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DodgeSamuel Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DodgeSamuel Jr Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoerDonald Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dogget (Doggit)John Grand Manan, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoghertyEdward St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoitmanJack    Detail
DolsenIsaac  Proven Detail
DolsenMatthew  Proven Detail
DolwickCasper St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DominicFrancis St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DominickFrancis   Proven Detail
DominickFrancis   Proven Detail
DommickFrancis Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DonahoThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DonahonJohn  Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DonaldIsabella NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DonaldWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DonaldsElizabeth St. John River, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DonaldsJohn St. John River, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DonaldsMary St. John River, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DonaldsTimothy St. John River, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DonawanFlorence Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
DoneMoses Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dongady (F)Selvie    Detail
DonherdsJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoppPeter Montague UEL ListDetail
DoranDavid  Proven Detail
DoranDavid  Proven Detail
DoranJohn  Proven Detail
DorderMartin MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
Dore James    Detail
DorealJoseph    Detail
DorinDavid Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DorinJacob Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DorinJeremiah Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DorinJohn  Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
DorlandPhilip Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
DorlandThomas Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
DorlandThomas  Proven Detail
DornPeter Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DottenJames Sr.  Proven Detail
Doty??? NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DotyRev. JohnChaplainAfter a year in England, resettled in Sorel, Quebec  Detail
DougalWilliam  Proven Detail
DougallWilliam  Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DoughartyJames  Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
DoughertyAnthony  Proven Detail
DoughertyAnthony  Proven Detail
DoughertyEdward St. John River, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoughtySamuel    Detail
DoughtySamuel    Detail
DouglassAlexander Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
DoutyJames St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoveJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoveWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DowWilliam Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DowlarRobert Jr Western District UEL ListDetail
DowlerRobert  Proven Detail
DowlerRobert  Proven Detail
DowlinJohn    Detail
DowlingAbraham Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DowlingDennis  Proven Detail
DowlingJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DowlingLawrence Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DowlingSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DownerThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DowneyCornelius MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
DowningNathaniel Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DoyleBenjmain  Home District UEL ListDetail
DoyleSarah   UEL ListDetail
DoyleSarah   UEL ListDetail
DrakeFrancis  Proven Detail
DrakeFrancis Queensbury, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DrakeJeremiah St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DrakeJoseph    Detail
DrakeUriah Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DraperWilliam    Detail
DrewJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DriscellDavid    Detail
DrostPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DrouillardFrancois  Proven Detail
DrouillardFrancois  Proven Detail
DrummondAlex Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DrummondAnn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DrummondAnn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DrummondJacobinaSurgeonCarleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DrummondJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DrummondPeter EsqLieut.; Capt. ProvenUEL ListDetail
du McGillisDonald  Proven Detail
DubbleJonathan Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Ducklin (should be Ducolon)Stephen Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
Ducolon (was Ducklin)Stephen Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
DuffAlexander   Proven Detail
DuffeeSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DuffellEdward Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DuffellJames Carleton, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DuffusCharles St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DuganCornelius Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
DuganCornelius  Proven Detail
DugenberryJohn  Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
DukerHenry St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DulayPeter 1 Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
DulayPeter 2 Adolphus TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
Dulmage (Dulmadge)David (Sr.) MarysburghProvenUEL ListDetail
DulmageElias Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DulmageElias Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DulmageJohnLieutenantEdwardsburgh; Lot 35; W1/2 34; First Concession UE Loyalists & Military Claimants of Upper Canada (p.19 item 2350)Detail
DulmagePhilip Eastern DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
DulmagePhilip  of AugustaProvenUEL ListDetail
DulmagePhilip   Proven Detail
DulyeaPeter  Proven Detail
Dumel Anthony KingstonSuspendedUEL ListDetail
DunbarAlexander  Midland District UEL ListDetail
DunbarElizabeth St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunbarGeorge St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunbarJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunbarngetJohn    Detail
DuncanJohn 1 Kingston UEL ListDetail
DuncanJohn 2 KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
DuncanRichard Esq Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DunfieldMichael St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunhamAshur St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunhamDaniel Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
DunhamDaniel (father of Lewis) St. John, NB and Fredericton NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunhamDavid  Proven Detail
DunhamDavid St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunhamDavid Elson  Proven Detail
DunhamIsaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunhamJames  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DunhamJohnCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunhamJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DunhamJonathan St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunhamLewis (son of Daniel)  Proven Detail
DunhamThomas  Proven Detail
DunlapMary    Detail
DunnBenjamin Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnJames  Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DunnJeremiah Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnJohn  Proven Detail
DunnJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnJohn 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
DunnJohn Jr 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
DunnMargaret Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnMary Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnRebecca Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnSellick St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnTerrence KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
DunnWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DunnavanAnna Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DupnackCharles St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DurantWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DurhamJames  Proven Detail
DurieWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DurneyJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DurolemeyJames  Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
DusenburyJohn  Proven Detail
DuslerWilliam of Onsnabruck UEL ListDetail
DustanGeorge Portland, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DustinPaul Cape Ann Association near St. Stephen, NB and later to Walsingham Twp., Norfolk Co., ON NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DutcherJohn    Detail
DuyleaJoseph Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
DuyleaSamuel Adolphus TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
DuynesMartin Midland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
Dyer (Dyre)Barret (Barrett) Marysburgh & SophiasburghProvenUEL ListDetail
DyerHenry St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DyerJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DyerMartin Marysburgh & Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
DyerSilas Marysburgh & SophiasburghSuspendedUEL ListDetail
Dyer (Dyre)William  Proven Detail
DykemanAbraham St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dykeman (Dyckman)Garret (Garrett) St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
DykemanJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dykeman (Dikeman)Jane Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dykeman (Dikeman)Josiah Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail
Dykeman (Dikeman)Nancy Beaver Harbour, NB NYGBS; V36 N1 Jan 1905Detail