Connect with us online:

Loyally Yours
Event Central: Commemorating the War of 1812
Make a donation through Canada Helps

Directory of Loyalists

  |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z  |  

(For a short explanation of each column, click on the column title ex. "surname")
SurnameGiven nameRankWhere ResettledStatus as LoyalistSource 
CableDaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CableDavid St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CableDenbo St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CableJabez St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CableJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CableJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CadmanAlpheus FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CadmanAsa FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CadmanJohn Jr 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CadmanJohn Sr 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CadmanWilliam FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
CadotteJean-Baptiste  Proven Detail
CainBarnabas Home District UEL ListDetail
CainBarnabas   UEL ListDetail
CainIsaiah PvtYongeProvenUEL ListDetail
CainJohn  Proven Detail
CainJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CainJohn 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
CainJohn 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CainJosiah 1 Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
CaldwellJohn  Proven Detail
CaldwellJohn  Proven Detail
CaldwellJohn 1 Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CaldwellJohn 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CaldwellRobert  Proven Detail
CaldwellRobert  Proven Detail
CaldwellWilliamCaptAmherstburg, Malden Township, Essex County, Upper CanadaProvenUEL ListDetail
Caleff (spelt Calf in Grant) (Calef?)John St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CalenderWilliam Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CallahanNicholas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CallahornPatrick Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CallowTho's   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CambridgeJohn   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CameronAlex St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CameronAlexander  Proven Detail
CameronAlexander 1 Eastern District Lancaster UEL ListDetail
CameronAlexander 4 Charlottenburg UEL ListDetail
CameronAlexander Jr 3 Eastern District ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
CameronAlexander Sr 2 Eastern District Cornwall UEL ListDetail
CameronAllan  Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronAngus Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronArchibald Eastern District ProvenUEL ListDetail
CameronDaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CameronDaniel  Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronDonald  Proven Detail
CameronDonald St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CameronDonald 1 Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
CameronDonald 2 Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
CameronDonald Sr.  Proven Detail
CameronDuncan St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CameronDuncan St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CameronDuncan (Glennevis) Esquire (Member for Glengarry) now residing at Williamstown in the said County of Glengarry Eastern District; Late a Partner of the North West Company UEL ListDetail
CameronDuncan 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronDuncan 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronDuncan 3 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronHugh  Proven Detail
CameronHugh 3 Charlottenburg UEL ListDetail
CameronHugh Jr 2 Eastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
CameronHugh Sr 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CameronJohn Eastern District; Cornwall Township; Conc 4; Lot 6ProvenUEL ListDetail
CameronJohn  Proven Detail
CameronJohn 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronJohn 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CameronJohn 7 KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
CameronJohn Jr 4 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CameronJohn Jr 5 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CameronJohn Jr 6 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CameronJohn Sr 3 Eastern District Charlottenburg UEL ListDetail
CameronWilliam  Proven Detail
CameronWilliam 1 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CameronWilliam 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CampAbiar Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampAbiar Sr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampAbiathar Jr Lots 25 (Prince William St. W.) and 992 (north side Queen Square) in Parr Town, Sunbury Co.ProvenIndex to NB Land Grants; PANB #RS686Detail
CampAbiathar Sr  Proven Detail
CampEldad St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampHiel Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampJohnEnsignSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampNeil Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellAbiathar Jr.  Proven Detail
CampbellAbiathar Sr.  Proven Detail
CampbellAlexander  Proven Detail
CampbellAlexander 1 (father of Archibald)CaptainAdolphus Town, Lot 19 on the 4th ConcessionProvenUEL ListDetail
CampbellAlexander 3 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CampbellAlexander 5 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CampbellAlexander Esq 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CampbellAlexander Jr 4 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CampbellAllan of Edwardsburgh UEL ListDetail
CampbellAllan 1 Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
CampbellAllan 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CampbellAllan 3 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CampbellAmi Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CampbellArchibald Adolphus TownReinstatedUEL ListDetail
CampbellArchibald (son of Alexander of Adolphustown)Lieutof AdolphustownProvenUEL ListDetail
CampbellArchibald St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellCaptain Walter   Proven Detail
CampbellCharles Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellColin St. Andrews?, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellColin Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellColin (a Lawyer) St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellColin CaptCapt; EnsignSt. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellColin Jr St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellColin Sr.  Proven Detail
CampbellDaniel Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellDaniel NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellDaniel 1QM SergtEastern District UEL ListDetail
CampbellDaniel Jr 3 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CampbellDaniel Sr 2 Eastern District Charlottenburg UEL ListDetail
CampbellDonald St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellDonald Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellDonald St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellDonald (aka Daniel) evacuated to Jamaica, West Indies 1782-1783; Richmond Bay, Lot 16, Prince Co., Island of Saint John (Prince Edward Island)ProvenAmerican Loyalist Claims, Series 2, A.O. 13/137 pp. 203, 208-209; PRO, Kew, London, EnglandDetail
CampbellDonald Sr.  Proven Detail
CampbellDouglas Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellDugald St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellDuncanSergtEastern District ExpungedUEL ListDetail
CampbellDuncan St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellDuncan Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellGeorge 1 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CampbellGeorge 2 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CampbellGeorge 3 Eastern District  UEL ListDetail
CampbellHugh KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
CampbellHugh St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellHugh Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellJames  Proven Detail
CampbellJames 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
CampbellJames 2 Eastern District Augusta UEL ListDetail
CampbellJames 3 EdwarDsburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CampbellJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellLaughlan St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellOliver Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
CampbellOliver  Proven Detail
CampbellPeterCaptMaugerville, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellRichard MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CampbellRichard Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellRobert DouglasSergt or Sgt. MajorUpper Canada, Home District, Grantham TwpProvenUEL List;
Upper Canada Land Petition of Robert Campbell, A/O Vol 90, Reel C-1647 (25 Feb 1797)
Detail
CampbellRobert  Proven Detail
CampbellRobert St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellRobert C.  Proven Detail
CampbellRobert Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellSaml Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellWalterCaptMusquash, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellWalter St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellWalter Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellWalter Captain Proven Detail
CampbellWidow Elizabeth Eastern District ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
CampbellWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CampbellWilliam 1 Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
CampbellWilliam 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CampbellWm Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
Campbell (see Law)John Law Sophiasburgh & AmeliasburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CanbyJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CanniffJohn  Proven Detail
CantwellRichd St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CapolinanWilliam   UEL ListDetail
Carb (Crabb)John St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CardElijah St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CareyThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarknerJohn  Proven Detail
CarknerJohn  Proven Detail
CarknerJohn Conrad  Proven Detail
CarknerJohn Conrad  Proven Detail
CarlJohn  Proven Detail
Carl Sr.John  Proven Detail
CarlJonas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarleThomas St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904
TheShipsList
Detail
CarleWilliam  ProvenUEL ListDetail
CarleyAbraham   UEL ListDetail
CarleyBartholenew Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CarleyElijah  Proven Detail
CarlisleRobert St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarllJonas Home District UEL ListDetail
CarlowJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarlowMartin St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarltonChrist'n   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CarmanGeorge  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CarmanJacob Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CarmanMichael  ProvenUEL ListDetail
CarmanMichael Jr 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CarmanMichael Jr.  Proven Detail
CarmanMichael Sr. Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
CarmenMichael Sr. Matilda Township, Dundas County, Eastern District, Upper CanadaProvenPetition of Michael Carmen Sr.
UEL List
Detail
CarmanRichd St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarmichaelDonald NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarmichaelDugold Digdeguash Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarmichaelDuncan Digdeguash Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarnahanJoseph Midland DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
CarnesRich'd   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CarnsChristian Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CarnsJacob Eastern District
Con. 5 Lot 22 E1/2 Matilda Twp., Dundas County, Ontario, 1798
ProvenUEL ListDetail
CarnsRobert St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarollJohn  Home District UEL ListDetail
CarpenterArchelausSgt Proven Detail
CarpenterArchillis NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterColes NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterJohn  Western DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CarpenterMary NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterMary NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterPeter Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CarpenterPeter  Proven Detail
CarpenterRebeckah NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterRebeckah NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterThosEnsignSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterWillet St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterWillet NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarpenterWm Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarrDaniel  Proven Detail
CarrDaniel Jr.  Proven Detail
CarrDaniel Sr.  Proven Detail
CarrJames  Proven Detail
CarrJohn  ProvenMuster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CarrLawrence St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarrThomas NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarrWilliam Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
CarrWilliam  Proven Detail
Carr Daniel Sr 1 Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
Carr (should be Karr)Daniel Jr 2 Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
Carr (should be Karr)Norris Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
CarreHenry St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarreWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarrellCha's   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CarrickCharles Digdeguash, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarriganPeter Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CarringtonAbraham Kingston, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarringtonAbram   TheShipsListDetail
CarringtonJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CarrollJoseph  Proven Detail
Carscallen (Carscallan)EdwardLt.FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
CarscallenJohn  Proven Detail
CarscallenLuke FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
CarscallinJohn  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
CarscallonGeorge  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
CarscallonJames  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
CarsonWilliamSargeantMarysburghBritish RegularUEL ListDetail
CarterThadeus AugustaSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CartwrightRichard  Proven Detail
CartwrightRichard Jr 2secretaryKingston UEL ListDetail
CartwrightRichard Sr 1 KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
CartwrightRichard Sr.  Proven Detail
CartyThomas Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CarvellJacob  Proven Detail
CarverCaleb St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CaryBernard   UEL ListDetail
CaseElisha St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CaseJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CaseJosiah 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CaseJosiah Jr 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CasePeter Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CaseWalter Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CaseyWilliam Adolphus TownProvenUEL ListDetail
Cash Josiah  Midland District UEL ListDetail
CashionJohn  Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CaslonJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CaslonMark NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CassElihu  Proven Detail
CassJoseph Pomeroy   UEL ListDetail
CassJosiah  Proven Detail
CassJosiah Sr.  Proven Detail
CassadyDaniel  Home District UEL ListDetail
CasselmanCatharina  Proven Detail
CasselmanCephrenus (Sephrenus)  Proven Detail
CasselmanCephrenus Jr.  Proven Detail
CasselmanCephrenus Sr.  Proven Detail
CasselmanHenry Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
CasselmanSephrenus  Proven Detail
CasselmanThomas Eastern District
1784 Williamsburg, Upper Canada
ProvenUEL ListDetail
CasselmanThomas Sr.  Proven Detail
CasselmanWarner  Proven Detail
CasselmanWilhelmus  Proven Detail
CasselmanWilliam  Proven Detail
Casselman Conradt Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Casselman John  Home District UEL ListDetail
Casselman Richard  Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
Casselman Suffrenus Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Casselman Suffrenus Jr Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
Casselman Warner Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
CastinBenj St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CastinIsaiah St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CastinThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CastlesJohn  Lancaster UEL ListDetail
CaswellJoseph Kingston, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CaswellJoseph   TheShipsListDetail
CaswellLemuel Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CathranAlex Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CaughillGeorge  Proven Detail
CaughillGeorge Frederick  Proven Detail
CaughillGeorge Reuben  Proven Detail
CaverleyJoseph  Proven Detail
Caverley (Caverly)Joseph  Proven Detail
CellarsRoart St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CesarJohn  Home District UEL ListDetail
Challoner (Chaloner)Walter St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChalmersJamesLt ColNB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChamberlainJacob Bailey  Proven Detail
ChamberlainJacob Bailey  Proven Detail
ChamberlainJacob Bayley Midland District UEL ListDetail
ChamberlainTheophilus  Proven Detail
ChambersAbijahSergtHome District UEL ListDetail
ChambersAbijah  Proven Detail
ChambersJames 1  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChambersJames 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChampneyBenj NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChampneyEbenezer NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChampneyFrancis NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChanceyMichael  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChandelingAbraham Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChandelingJames Sr Home District UEL ListDetail
ChandelingJohn  Home DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
ChandelingWalter Home DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
ChandlerJoshua  Proven Detail
ChandlerJoshua St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChandlerNathaniel Portland, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChandlerThos Nova Scotia NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChandlerWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChaneyWilliam St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChaneyWm Jr St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChapmanJohn Dorchester, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChapmanNathan  Proven Detail
ChappellNath'l   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CharlesClaudius St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CharlesGeorge deceased UEL ListDetail
ChaseJames P.  Proven Detail
ChaseLydia St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChaseShadiackEnsignSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChaseWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
Chase Walter Senior   UEL ListDetail
ChattertonJohn late of the Township of Elizabethtown; deceased UEL ListDetail
ChattertonJohn Sr. 1785 granted 200 acres at River Remsheg, Nova Scotia and c1800 to Elizabethtown, UC  Detail
ChattertonSamuel D.  Proven Detail
ChattyCharles Digdeguash, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChattyJames NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChavaseyJames  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChaytorJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChesserJohn  Proven Detail
ChesserThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChesterJohn PrivateEastern District, Township of Augusta, 1784Proven UEL ListDetail
ChesterJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
ChewJoseph Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChewW Johnson Home District UEL ListDetail
ChewWmLieutFredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChickJohannes St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChickJohannes   TheShipsListDetail
ChickJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChickJohn   TheShipsListDetail
ChietseyBaria Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChipmanWard In July 1783, Chipman settled in Nova Scotia. With the creation of New Brunswick in 1784, he was appointed Solicitor General of the province.  Detail
ChipmanWard St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChisholmAlexander 2Gentleman VolunteerThurlowExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChisholmAlexander 3Colonel of the 84th; Comissary of Fresh BeefThurlow UEL ListDetail
ChisholmAlexander Sr 1PrivateLots Lot 15 and 16 Con 1 in Kenyon Twp; Glengarry County; Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChisholmAllan  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChisholmArchibald ThurlowExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChisholmDonald  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChisholmDuncan Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChisholmGeorge Port Roseway Associate 1782. Niagara 1791, Fort Erie 1791. Land petition March 1793. Granted 400 acres of “waste lands” (donít know where) but had already purchased 600 acres on Burlington Bay. (Lots 1 Broken Front and 1st and 2nd Concessions of East Flamborough Township)ProvenUEL ListDetail
ChisholmGeorge  Proven Detail
ChisholmHugh  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChisholmJames   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
ChisholmJohn 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
ChisholmJohn 2 Cornwall UEL ListDetail
ChisholmLewis Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChisholmLewis of the Township of Charlottenburgh UEL ListDetail
ChisholmLewis  Proven Detail
ChisholmWilliam Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
ChisholmWilliam  Proven Detail
ChisholmeHugh St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChittishRobt St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChridmogerJohn  Ernest TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
ChrissieMatthias St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
Christal (Chrystal)John St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristieAbijah Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChristieCha's   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
ChristieJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristieJohn Jr 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChristieJohn Sr 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChristopherRachael St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristyGeorge Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristyJesse Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristyJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristyJohn Jr Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristyPeter Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristySamuel Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristyShadrack St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristyThomas Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChristyWm Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
Christy (Christie)Jesse Jr Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChrsylerPhilip  Proven Detail
ChryslerAdamLtHome District UEL ListDetail
ChryslerGeronimous   see Geronimous CryslerDetail
ChryslerJohn of Niagara UEL ListDetail
ChryslerJohn Jr 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChryslerJohn Sr 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ChryslerPeter Home District UEL ListDetail
ChryslerPhilip   see PhilipCryslerDetail
ChubbJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ChurchCharles  Proven Detail
ChurchJonathan Mills Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
ChurchJonathan Mills  Proven Detail
ChurchMalachi  Proven Detail
ChurchOliver Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
ChurchOliver  Proven Detail
ChurchOliver Jr FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
ChurchOliver Sr.  Proven Detail
ChurchWilliam Yonge UEL ListDetail
Clapper (Clopper)Garret St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClaptonW St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClapwoodErnest MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
ClarkAlexander  Proven Detail
ClarkAnn NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkElizabeth St. John, NB? NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkHugh  Proven Detail
ClarkJames    Detail
ClarkJohn Grantham Township, Upper Canada (Ontario)ProvenLand Petitions and Affidavit of Isaac Swayze dated 22 Feb 1808Detail
ClarkJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkJohn Wickham Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkJohn H St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkJoseph  Proven Detail
ClarkJoseph Maugerville, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkMary NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkNinion NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkPhebe NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkRobert NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkRob't   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
ClarkSamuel NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkWilliam Cobscock, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
Clark Alexander 2 Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Clark Henry Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
Clark Hugh  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Clark John   UEL ListDetail
Clark Joseph Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
Clark Mathew Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
Clark Robert Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
Clark William Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
ClarkeAlex Waterborough, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeAlexander  Proven Detail
ClarkeAlexander 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
ClarkeJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeJames Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeMary Ann Gagetown, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeNehemiah Douglas York Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeRebecca Gagetown, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeRichard Samuel Rev Gagetown, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClarkeWmCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClassenCaleb Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ClausDaniel ColHome DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ClausGasper MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
ClausJohn  Proven Detail
ClausJohn  Proven Detail
ClausWilliam 1CaptCornwallReinstatedUEL ListDetail
ClausWilliam 2Capt.  UEL ListDetail
ClausWilliam 3  ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
ClausWilliam 4  ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
Clayton?? Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClaytonJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClaytonSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CleavesJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CleavesNathan NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CleavesRobert NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClementJamesAn Ensign in the Indian Department during the latter stages of the Revolutionary War.Home District, received a 2000 acre land grant in Niagara Twp and a town lot in Niagara-on-the-Lake.ProvenUEL ListDetail
ClementJohann (John) Wilhelm  Proven Detail
ClementJohn Putnam LtHome District UEL ListDetail
ClementJohn  Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
ClementJoseph  Proven Detail
ClementJoseph 1LtHome District UEL ListDetail
ClementJoseph 2Serg'tHome District UEL ListDetail
ClementJoseph CaptCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClementLewis Sr. Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
ClementLudovicus (Lewis) CobesLt.near Fort Niagara in what today is Niagara-on-the-Lake, ONProvenUEL ListDetail
ClementsPeterCaptFredericton, NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClenchRalfe  Proven Detail
ClendeninWalter  of Gainsborough UEL ListDetail
Clendenning (Clendinnan)Abraham (son of James)   UEL ListDetail
Clendenning (Clandenin)James (father of Abraham)  Proven Detail
ClendenningJohn   UEL ListDetail
Clerk James  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ClerkeFrancis Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ClevelandKeturah St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClevelandWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClevesEbenezer NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClevesHarrison NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClewWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ClewsJonathan St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClinchElizabeth Mrs Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ClinchBenjamin N Home District UEL ListDetail
ClinchPeter  Proven Detail
ClinchPeter St. George Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClinchRalphLtHome District UEL ListDetail
ClindenenRobt NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClindenonDavid NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClindenonDavid Jr NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClineAdam   UEL ListDetail
Cline (Clyne)Elizabeth  Proven Detail
ClineGeorge  Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ClineJohn  Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ClintonWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CloadyHenry MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
ClockJacob Conrad Clock York Township Ontario but only in 1801 or 2Does NOT qualify as a UE Loyalist based on information submitted to date Detail
ClopperJames Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
CloseDavid St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClosserJohn   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
ClousJohn CorplHome District UEL ListDetail
ClowHenry Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ClowHenry  Proven Detail
ClowWilliam  Proven Detail
ClowWilliam  Proven Detail
ClowesGerardusCaptSunbury Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ClowesJohnLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ClowesSamuelLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ClowesTimothy NB NYGBS; V35 N3 Jul 1904Detail
ClowesTimothy St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CluetJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ClunyJames  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ClyneMichael  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Clyne (Cline)Mary Leeds Township(A DUE, not a UE Loyalist) Detail
CoalleIshmael St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CochileGeorge Junior   UEL ListDetail
CochileJohn of Niagara UEL ListDetail
CochranJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CochranJohnCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CochranJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CochranJohn CaptCaptSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CochranPeter NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CochranRobert NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CochranWalter NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CockJohn Jr Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CockJohn Sr Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CockKelah Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CockSarah Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CockWilliam Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CockburnJohn Digdeguash Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CockeranMich'l   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
Cockle (Caughell)George Reuben (Ruben)  Proven Detail
CocklesLewis LtMidland DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CockranWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoddingtonAsher Maugerville, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CodnerJasEnsignSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffieldThomasLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinGuy Carleton Westfield, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinIsaac Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinJames CommyHome District UEL ListDetail
CoffinJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinJohn MajorGeneralWestfield, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinJonathan Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinNathaniel Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinThomas A Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoffinWilliam Kingston UEL ListDetail
CoffinWilliam Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoggswellJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoghillGeorge Jr Home DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
CoghillGeorge Sr Home District UEL ListDetail
CoghillPeter Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CohoeAndrew  Proven Detail
ColdenThomasCaptCarleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ColderWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ColeAdam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ColeAlbion St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ColeBernard of Adolphustown; formerly of Sophiasburgh & Amelias[burgh]ReinstatedUEL ListDetail
ColeDaniel  Adolphus TownProvenUEL ListDetail
ColeDavid St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ColeJohn  Proven Detail
ColeJohn 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ColeJohn 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ColePeter Sophiasburgh & Ameliasburgh UEL ListDetail
ColePeter  Proven Detail
ColeRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ColeSimon J Sophiasburgh & Ameliasburgh UEL ListDetail
ColeStephen St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ColeWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ColerickPeter   UEL ListDetail
ColhierWilliam Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
ColinsAlexander  Home District UEL ListDetail
CollardAbraham    UEL ListDetail
CollardElijah  Proven Detail
CollardJohn Pilot to the Army in New YorkHome District, Township of Newark, Lot 142, Lot 175, Lot 181ProvenUEL List, National Archives: UCLP RG1, Vol 5 page 27, reel c-14027.
Upper Canada Land Petitions: John Collard 250 Acres. RG 1L3 Vol 224a Pet # 117.
Order-in-Council 28 March 1797, Bolton's History of Westchester Co., N.Y. Vol 2, p. 272, Township of Niagara (Niagara Township Centennial History).
Detail
CollarsAbraham  Proven Detail
Collier (Collard)Peter MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CollingThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CollinsAlexander  Proven Detail
CollinsDavis St. David, Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CollinsJames   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CollinsJames St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CollinsJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CollinsJohn  Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CollisonJohn  Matilda UEL ListDetail
Collver (see Culver)JabezRev.   Detail
Collver (see Culver)Timothy    Detail
ColrakePeter Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
ColthorpIsaac   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
ColtmanJohn SergtHome District UEL ListDetail
Colvile (Colville)John St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ColvilleJohn St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ColwellJohn  Proven Detail
ComberJacob Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
ComberPaul Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
ComberThomas Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
CombsJames NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CombsSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Combs (Comb)Dennis St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ComelyRobert Lancaster, St. John Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ComelyRobert   TheShipsListDetail
ComerJacobPrivateCon 5 Lot 14, ErnestownProvenLand PetitionDetail
ComerPaul    Detail
ComfortJohn NiagaraProven"Return of Disbanded Troops and Loyalists settled in No. 1 Township of District of Niagara September 17th, 1787"; registered Lot 13, Conc 1 in Third Report Bureau of Archives, Toronto, ON 1905.Detail
ComptonWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ComstockLevi  Proven Detail
ConceJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConcklinJohn  Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
ConcklinJoseph   UEL ListDetail
ConcklinRobert Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
Condon Sr.Thomas Wentworth Co., OntarioProvenLand grant application, military service record.Detail
CondonThomas W.  Proven Detail
ConklinSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConleonHenry   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
ConlonMichael  KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
ConnellCatherine Beaver Harbour Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnellDaniel Beaver Harbour Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnellSarah Beaver Harbour Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Connell (Connett?)Eliz Beaver Harbour Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnellyDennis St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnellyH'ry   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
ConnellyJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnerJohn  Proven Detail
ConnerJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnerJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnerRobert St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnettEdward Beaver Harbour Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnorConstantLieut(d.) Halifax NS NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnorJohn   UEL ListDetail
ConnorJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
ConnorJohn    UEL ListDetail
ConollyJohn LtKingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
ConollyPat'k   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CookArch'l   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CookCharles St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookGeorge  Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CookJacob St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookJedediah  Proven Detail
CookJohn of Osnabruck UEL ListDetail
CookJohn   UEL ListDetail
CookJohn  Proven Detail
CookJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookJohn Eaton Township (Cookshire), Eastern Townships, Quebec  Detail
CookJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
CookJohn Sr. Osnabruk & Williamsburg UCProvenUpper Canada Land Petitions "C" Bundle 8/71, 1806 - 1808, RG 1L3, Vol 96 NAC-1650-John Cook requesting to be placed on UE ListDetail
CookMary Ann NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookMichael of Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
CookMichael  Proven Detail
CookMichael 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CookMichael 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CookObadiah   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CookPhilip Jr. Grantee in the Township of Sutton, Eastern Townships, Quebec  Detail
CookRobert  Proven Detail
CookRobert  Proven Detail
CookRobert St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookThomas KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
CookWilliam Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
CookWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookWm NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookeLydia Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookeRev. Samuel; D.D. Saint John then Fredericton New BrunswickProvencertificateDetail
CookeSaml Rev DD Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CookeSamuelRev.  Proven Detail
Cooke (Cook)Jordan St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CooksonWm St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CooleyPreserved  Proven Detail
CoombsJohnLieutNB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Coomby?? St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoonAbraham  Proven Detail
CoonConradt Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CoonJames   UEL ListDetail
CoonJohnSergtHome DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
CoonsCaspar (Gaspar) Sr.  Proven Detail
CoonsConrad  Proven Detail
CoonsGasper Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
CoonsJacob Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
CoonsJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CooperEdward Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CooperJames  Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CooperJoseph Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CooperThomas Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CopeWilliam  Proven Detail
CopeWilliam Sr. Cope Town (near present day Hamilton ON)Proven Detail
CorbanDaniel  Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
CorbettJohn   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CorbinNathaniel Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CorbmanJacob Sophiasburgh & AmeliasburghProvenUEL ListDetail
CorbyGeorge  Home DistrictSee Cosby/Cosbey, George UEL ListDetail
CoreyGriffin (Sarah)  Proven Detail
Corey (Coree)Gideon Carleton, NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904;
TheShipsList
Detail
CorieSam'l   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CorkJohn  Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
Corman (see Other Info.)John George Lots 20 and 21, Concession III, Saltfleet Township, Wentworth Co. U.C.
Petition made jointly with other men. See the petition here
No proven decendants Not listed in any reference books. Did not file war losses claim. Not listed with Reid's Loyalists in American. Referred to, in many cases as an United Empire Loyalist, and co-petitioners for land are U.E.L.'s. Bartholomew London for instance was granted land for his suffering and imprisonment Ė he did not take up arms and thus should not qualify. However, we know that some sufferers were given land grants as LoyalistsDetail
CormickDaniel NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CorneilansonJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Cornel Albert Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
CorneliusJohn  Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
CornellJoseph Adolphus TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
CornellSamuelMember, North Carolina Councildescendants settled in Montreal, Gananoque and BrockvilleSamuel was NOT accepted as a UE Loyalist.Property confiscated for refusing to sign the oath to the new government. Proceeds of the sale financed the Constitutional Convention in Philadelphia.Detail
CornsCors Home District UEL ListDetail
CornwallAndrew St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CornwallJacob  Proven Detail
CornwallJohn  Proven Detail
CornwallJohn Sr  Malden UEL ListDetail
CornwallWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CorvinJohn St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CorwayJames  Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
CorwinJoseph  Proven Detail
Cosby / CosbeyGeorgePrivate1795 Jul 07 - Lot 20, 1st & 2nd Concession, Pelham, ON (Home District). ProvenMuster Rolls, Land Petition, and on "Old UE List"Detail
CosgroveDennis NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CostillaFrancis St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CotterJames  Proven Detail
CotterJames Sr.  Proven Detail
CotterMichael St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CottierJames Jr 2 FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CottierJames Sr 1 Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
CottierRichard Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
CoughJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CougleJames CaptCaptSussex Vale, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CougleJohnCaptCarleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CougleCapt. John  Proven Detail
CountrymanConradt Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CountrymanJacob Jr Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CountrymanJacob Sr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Countryman (Conterman)Jacob   Proven Detail
CourieRobert Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CousinsJohn  Proven Detail
CovellSimeon  Proven Detail
CoverlyJoseph  of Thurlow UEL ListDetail
CovertAbraham Maugerville, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CovilJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CovilleSimeon Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CoweyRobert Digdeguash, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CowperthwaiteHugh  Proven Detail
CoxCharles Magaguadavic Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoxSaumel Home DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
CoxWilliam  Proven Detail
CoxWilliam Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CoxWilliam   Proven Detail
CoyAmasa Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CozensJoshua Y. of Cornwall UEL ListDetail
CozensSamuel Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrabCharity St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrabElizabeth St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrabElizabeth St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrabJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrabJohn Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrabMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrabStephen St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrabbJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
CrabbJohn  Proven Detail
CraddockThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CraffordJames  proven Detail
Crafford (Crofford?)John St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CraftJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CraigChristopher  Proven Detail
CraigChristopher  Proven Detail
CraigDavid Chamcook Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CraigJames  Proven Detail
CraigJames  Proven Detail
CraigJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CraigJohnPvt.Bonny River, St. George,NBProvenCert. No. MC 3275-84 Calvin Lee Craig (28 Nov 1984)Detail
CraigMally Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CraigRobert St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CramerPeter  Proven Detail
CrammerFrederick MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CrandyJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CraneElisha MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CraneJohn  Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CrannellBarth St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrannellFrancis St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrannellMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrantyMichael  Home District UEL ListDetail
CrawfordBryan FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CrawfordDavid   UEL ListDetail
CrawfordEdward  Proven Detail
CrawfordJames Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
CrawfordJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrawfordJohn  Home District UEL ListDetail
CrawfordJohn Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrawfordRedford?? FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CrawfordThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrawfordWilliam Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
CrawfordWm Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrawfordWm Sr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrimsoonAlexander Junior of the 4th Concession; Cornwall UEL ListDetail
CripponDarius Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CrispellTho's   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CritesGeorge  Proven Detail
CritesGeorge  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CroakerSam'l   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CrockerRobinson Schoodic Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CromwellJosiah Portland St. John Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CronkhiteHenry    Detail
CronkhiteSimeon  Proven Detail
CronkhiteWilliam  Proven Detail
CrookshankJoseph St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrossHenry Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Cross (Crofs)John Sr.  Proven Detail
CrothersThomas  Proven Detail
CrouderAnthony Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrouderIsaac Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrouderJames  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrouderJohn 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrouderJohn 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrouderWilliam 3 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrouderWilliam Jr 2 Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CrouderWilliam Sr 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrouseJohn  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrowderIsaac  Proven Detail
CrowderWilliam  Proven Detail
CrowderWilliam Sr.  Proven Detail
Crowder IIIWilliam  Proven Detail
CrowelJosephCaptCarleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrowelSarah Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CrowelThomas Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Crowely (Cromley)Joseph New Brunswick NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CruikshankWidow  Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CrumbBenjamin  Proven Detail
CrumbBenoni Home District;
Louth Township, Lincoln County, Ontario
ProvenUEL ListDetail
CrumbWilliam 1 Home District UEL ListDetail
CrumbWilliam 2 Home District UEL ListDetail
CrydermanHarmanus Eastern DistrictRestoredUEL ListDetail
CrydermanJohannes  Proven Detail
CrydermanJohn Corporal(?)Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CrydermanJoseph Eastern DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
Cryderman (Hicks)Mary Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
CrydermanMichael  Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
CrydermanValentine    Detail
CrydermanWidow Catherine Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CrysdaleJohn ThurlowProvenUEL ListDetail
CryslerAdamLt.Niagara Twp., Lincoln Co., Ont.Proven Detail
Crysler (Chrysler)Geronimous (Geronomus; Chronomous; Gerome)Drummer Boy in Butler's Rangers. Source: Annotated Nominal Roll of Butler's Rangers by Lt/Col. William A. Smy OMM; CD; UEEastern District; Lot 28 Conc 4 Williamsburg Township; Dundas County. Land Patent 1797 September 1 for 200 acresProven UEL List; CertificateDetail
CryslerJohn Esquire  ProvenUEL ListDetail
Crysler (Chrysler)PhilipPrivateEastern District; Lot 4 Conc 1 Williamsburg Township; Dundas County. Land Patent dated 1797 September 1; 147 acres; issued 1797 November 20Proven UEL List; CertificateDetail
CryslerWilliam   UEL ListDetail
CudneyEzekiel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CudneyEzekiel Sr.  Proven Detail
CulbertDonald  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CullenIsaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CullyJohn Carleton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CulpChristopher  Proven in 1994 but disproven (rescinded) in 2009  Detail
CulpJacob  Proven Detail
CulvarJonas Jr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CulvarJonas Sr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Culver (Collver, Colver)Jabez (cousin of Timothy)Rev. Proven Detail
Culver (Collver, Colver)Timothy (Sr.) (Cousin of Jabez) †Home District. 1795 - Townsend, Long Point, OntarioProvenUEL ListDetail
CummingWilliam  Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CummingsAllen St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CummingsJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CummingsJohn  MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
CummingsMargaret Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CummingsMrs Jane Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CummingsSilas St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CummingsThomas Home District UEL ListDetail
CummingsWm Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CumminsDaniel St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CunardRobert Portland, St. John Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CuniffJames  Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
CuniffJohn  Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
CunnabelEdward G Union Point, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CunninghamJohnEnsignFredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CunninghamMyles St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CunninghamThosLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CurgenvenJamesCaptainIn 1784 received 900 acres in Antigonish. However, he probably returned to England not long after the war, as as his name does not appear on further records.  Detail
CurrentWilliam    Detail
CurrieRichard  Proven Detail
Currie (Curry)David St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Currie (Curry)Joshua St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Currie (Curry)RossLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CurrierMartin   Muster Table HMS "Clinton", Document # ADM 36/9966 Public Record Office, Kew, Surrey, England. Copied by Frank Davis, transcribed by Mette Griffin Detail
CurryEphraim Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CurryEphraim  Proven Detail
CurryEphraim Sr.  Proven Detail
CurryEphraim Sr.  Proven Detail
CurryGeorge  Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CurryJames 1 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CurryJames 2 Eastern District UEL ListDetail
CurryJohn Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CurryJohn  Eastern DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
CurryJohn Senior of Lancaster UEL ListDetail
CurreyJoshua    Detail
CurryRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CurryWm NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
Curry (see Mary Picard)James Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
CurtisAndrew NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CurtisEbenezer NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CussElihu of the Township of Longucuil [?] UEL ListDetail
CuthbertJas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CutlerAnthony Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
CutlerThomasEnsignPort Mouton, Nova Scotia, then Chedabucto Bay, Nova ScotiaProvenWard Chipman Papers, Muster Master Generalís Office, Loyalist Musters, 1776 - 1785. Public Archives Canada (LAC) MG 23, D 1, Series 1, Volume 24, Pages 1-470, Pages 269 & 328, MFM C-9818Detail
CutlerThomas   Proven Detail
CutshannonRichd NB NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail
CypherLodwick Grand Lake, Queens Co., NB? NYGBS; V35 N4 Oct 1904Detail