Connect with us online:

Ontario Loyalist Licence Plates
Make a donation and help preserve Loyalist history
Make a donation and help
preserve Loyalist history

Directory of Loyalists

  |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z  |  

(For a short explanation of each column, click on the column title ex. "surname")
SurnameGiven nameRankWhere ResettledStatus as LoyalistProof of Loyalty 
B[???]William Junior   UEL ListDetail
BabbitDaniel Gagetown Queens Co., NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BabbittDaniel Sr.  Proven Detail
BabcockJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
BabcockBenjamin KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
BabcockDavidCapt.KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
BabcockDavid WilliamCapt.  Proven Detail
BabcockJohn of the Township of Ameliasburgh; deceased UEL ListDetail
BabcockJohn  Proven Detail
BabcockJohn Jr.  Proven Detail
BabcockJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
BabcockRachael  Proven Detail
BabcockRachel   UEL ListDetail
BabcockSamuel  Proven Detail
BackerJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
BadderlyMichael MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BadgleyMary Northern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BailesEdward St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileyBenjamin  Proven Detail
BaileyDavid NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileyEdmund St. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileyReverend Jacob Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia Loyalists and Land Settlement in Nova Scotia (Page 7 Land grant) compiled by Marion Gilroy, PANS 1937.Detail
BaileyJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileyNathaniel St. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileyOliver St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileyOliver St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileySamuel St. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileyWilliamCapt; LieutRiver St. John near Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaileyZachariah River St. John near Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BailyJohn Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BailyJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BailyLevy Eastern District Cornwall UEL ListDetail
BairdWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BakeleyJohn of the Township of Cramahe in the District of Newcastle; Yeoman; formerly a Soldier in Jessup's Corps; First American War UEL ListDetail
BakerAdam  Proven Detail
BakerAdam Jr Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BakerAdam Sr Eastern District ??ProvenUEL ListDetail
BakerAnna NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BakerAnthony  Proven Detail
BakerBenjamin LancasterProvenUEL ListDetail
Baker (Becker)Conradt Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BakerElisha Augusta UEL ListDetail
BakerF. Conrad  Proven Detail
Baker (Becker)FrederickPrivateErnestown TownshipProvenUEL ListDetail
BakerHenry Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BakerJack Home District UEL ListDetail
BakerJohn Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BakerJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BakerJohn   TheShipsListDetail
BakerJoseph St. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BakerMartin Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BakerWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Baker [?]William   UEL ListDetail
BaldwinJohn St. George Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaldwinPhinas LandsdownExpungedUEL ListDetail
BaletineAlex St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BallJacobPrivateSutton, QuebecProvenLand GrantDetail
BallJacob Jr. (Son of Jacob Sr.) Home District, NiagaraProven Detail
BallJacob Sr. (Father of Peter Mann Ball, Jacob Jr.)LtHome District, Butlersburg NiagaraProvenUEL ListDetail
BallPeter Mann (Son of Jacob Sr.)LtHome DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BallSolomon Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
BallShadrack Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
Balmain(e)William Scotchtown (Grand Lake), now in Canning Parish, Queens County, New Brunswick (Then part of Waterborough Parish, Kings County?)ProvenNYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BamptonPaul St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BankerAbraham St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BanksJames St. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BanksWilliam  Proven Detail
BannisterThomas Sissiboo, NS  Detail
BannonJames    Detail
Banta (Bontor, Bonter, Barter, Bartow)Weart (Veart, Wyart)LieutenantShelburne, N.S. (1783), relocated 1795 - Twp No 2 Stamford, Niagara, Upper CanadaProvenLibrary & Archives Canada, Evidence on the claim of Weart Banta, Halifax, 31 March 1786, AO 12, vol. 15, pg 203-204
UEL List
Detail
BanterWilliam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BapeyRobert Junior of Grantham UEL ListDetail
BarbarieJohnCaptSussex King's Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarbarieOliverLieutSussex King's Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarberJohn St. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarberieJohnCapt Proven Detail
BarchusJohn Carleton St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarckleyAbraham St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarckleyJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarclayJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarclayThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BardenPeter Carleton St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BardsleyAbel NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BardsleyAbel   TheShipsListDetail
Bark JohnCorporalof Edwardsburgh; formerly a Corporal in the Loyal Rangers; now deceased UEL ListDetail
BarkelleyAndrew of Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
BarkelleyChristian  of Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
BarkelleyPeter of Williamsburgh UEL ListDetail
BarkerAbijah St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarkerAsa NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarkerEphraim NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarkerJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarkerThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarkerWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarkleyChristian  Proven Detail
BarkleyEverhart  Proven Detail
BarkleyEverhart  Proven Detail
BarkleyPeter  Proven Detail
BarkleyWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarlowJoseph  Proven Detail
BarlowThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarnardAlexander Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BarnardJames NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarnardJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarnesThos St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
Barnes (Burns)Robt NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
Barnhart (Barnhardt)CharlesSergeantFredericksburgh ONProvenUEL ListDetail
BarnhartGeorgeSergeantEastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BarnhartJacob (son of George) Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
Barnhart (Barnhardt)John Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BarnhartNicholas (son of George)PrivateCornwall, ON 1785ProvenUEL ListDetail
BarnsJohnMajorSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarnsfairWilliam St. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarnumNathaniel Home District UEL ListDetail
Barnum (Barnham)Nathan BunnellEnsignNew York, Long Island (1776);
Nova Scotia (1783);
New Brunswick (1785);
England, Kentish Town (1788);
Upper Canada, Ontario, Long Point Bay (1793).
 UEL ListDetail
BarrowTho"s    Detail
BarryLewis St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BarryPatrick Nova Scotia, in 1791 to Lower Canada (Quebec), in 1797 to ElizabethTown, District of Johnstown, Upper Canada  Detail
BarrySam"l    Detail
BarryThos St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BartholHiepart ?? Home District UEL ListDetail
BartholomewRob"t    Detail
BartleyEsayas  Proven Detail
BartleyIsaiah FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
BartleyMichael FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
BartonColonel    Detail
BartonEdward St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BartonJohn AugustaExpungedUEL ListDetail
BartonJoseph AugustaExpungedUEL ListDetail
BartonJoseph  Proven Detail
BartonMichael St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BartonRoger  Proven Detail
BartonThomas Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BartonWilliam Elizabeth TownSuspendedUEL ListDetail
BasseyJacob Home District UEL ListDetail
BasseyRobert Jr Home District UEL ListDetail
BastedoJacob  Proven Detail
BasteverDavid  Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BatesAlexanderCorporalBlock 5 and Block 45 (map 125) 220 acres in Lower Southampton, York Co. NB Esther Clark Wright's book botes Alexander as a LoyalistDetail
BatesSamuelSergeantsettled on Block 5 in Southampton, York Co. NB  Detail
BatesWalter Kennebecasis.
Kingston, Kings Co., NB
 NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904
TheShipsList
Detail
BatesWilliamSergeant Trafalgar Township, Halton County  Old UEL ListDetail
BatieJohn St. Andrews Char. Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BatmanSamuel Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BatterPhilip    UEL ListDetail
Batter (was Patter)Philip MatildaReinstatedUEL ListDetail
BauckGeorge  Proven Detail
Bauer (Bower)Adam  Proven Detail
Bauer (Bower)Adam  Proven Detail
BawnSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaxterElijah Norton Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaxterGeorge St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaxterJoseph New Brunswick NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaxterSimoncapt Proven Detail
BaxterSimon Norton Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaxterStephen St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BayardSamuel VetchMajorAylesfordProven Detail
BayeunThomas Home District UEL ListDetail
BayeuxThomas  Proven Detail
BayleRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BaymanJames KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
BeachJohnSerjeant  UEL ListDetail
BeachSamuel Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
Beach Stephan ?? Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
BeafordEdward MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
Beam (Boehm)Abraham    Detail
BeamJacob  Proven Detail
Beam (Boehm)Jacob Sr.  Proven Detail
BeamanThomas  Proven Detail
BeamanThomas  Proven Detail
BeamondJohn    Detail
BeanJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeanThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeardsleyCrannel B  Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BeardsleyRev JohnChaplainMaugerville St. John River, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeardsleyPaul NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeasleyRichard Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BeasleyRichard George  Proven Detail
BeatieJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeatyEdward Jr NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeatyEdward Sr NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeatyJoseph NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeatyPolly NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeatyWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BebeeJoshua  SEE JOSHUA BEEBE Detail
BeckJohn  Proven Detail
BecraftBenjaminS.G. Corpl. Home District (Ancaster Township, Lot 11, Concession 2)Proven Detail
BedellJohn Woodstock, NB NYGBS; V35 N1 Jan 1904Detail
BedellJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BedellPaul St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BedellStephen St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BedellWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BedfordJonathan  Proven Detail
Bedford Jonathan Senr   UEL ListDetail
Bedford Jonathan Senr   UEL ListDetail
BeebeSgt. Adin Edward  Proven Detail
BeebeEdwinLieutHome District UEL ListDetail
BeebeJoshua (Joseph) Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BeebeMary Secord  Proven Detail
BeechBenea Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BeechGeorge Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Beek (Beck)Joseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BeetonJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BegraftBenjamin Home District UEL ListDetail
BehnJohn Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Bell Derick Home District UEL ListDetail
Bell Duncan FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
BellIsaac NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BellJacob St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BellJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BellJames Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
BellJohnPrivateSt. John, NB, over one winter; then at Burton, Sunbury County, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BellJohn Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
BellSamuel Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
BellThomas NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Bell Thomas Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
BellWilliam  Proven Detail
BellWilliam McCorquadaleSgt.-Maj.Fredericksburgh Twp. Cataraqui Twp #3Proven Detail
BellWilliam Sr.PrivateFredericksburgh Twp. Cataraqui Twp #3ProvenBurleigh Papers, Queen"s University; the Haldiman Papers; Muster roll of Rogers Rangers; and Provisions ListsDetail
Bell William Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
Bell William Kingston UEL ListDetail
Bell William Thurlow UEL ListDetail
BelleThomas NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BellmanWm NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Belton George Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BelyeaHenry New Brunswick in 1783Proven Detail
BelyeaJames Albert  Proven Detail
BelyeaJames C.  Proven Detail
Belyea (Bulyea, Bellia)John Westfield, New BrunswickProven Detail
BemonWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Bemsley ??Buel Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BenderDennis Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BenderGeorge Eastern District CornwallProvenUEL ListDetail
BenderPhilip GeorgePrivateStamford Twp. No. 3. District of Nassau, Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BenderTunis Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BenedictEli NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BenedictEzra  Proven Detail
BenedictJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BenedictJoseph Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BengatJohn Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
BengelJohann AdamSoldierQuebec, (Montreal)  Detail
BennJohn  Proven Detail
BennJohn Sr.  Proven Detail
Benn (Behn)John  Proven Detail
BennerJacob   UEL ListDetail
Bennet??CorporalEastern District UEL ListDetail
BennetJames Home District UEL ListDetail
BennetThomas NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BennettJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BennisonGeorgeMateSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BensonMatthew (Mathew)Private(Fredericksburgh in UEL List) Adolphustown, ON. ProvenUEL List; UCLP of son Jacob Benson, 30 Mar 1790Detail
Benson Albert Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
Benson Cornelius FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
Benson Garret Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
BenthJohnGeneralMarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BentleyJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BerdanAlbertSergeantLot 7, Front Concession, Woodhouse township, Norfolk County, Upper CanadaProven Detail
BerdanJohn  Proven Detail
BerkleyA?? Williamsberg UEL ListDetail
Bernard (Barnard)Moses NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BernardSamuel  Proven Detail
BerryJames Shefford Township, Eastern Townships, Quebec  History of the Eastern Townships by C.M. Day (1869), p.343 [See copy of page]Detail
BerryRob't    Detail
BertineSarah    Detail
BertonPeter near Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Bertran (Bertrand)David Sr.New Jersey Volunteers, 2nd BattalionLots 9 and 10, Concession 9, Clinton Twp., Lincoln Co., Ontario, 1794Proven Detail
BertranDavid  Proven Detail
Bervan ??Albert Home District UEL ListDetail
BesseyJacobPrivateLots 98, Conc.9 & Lot 88, Conc.8, Grantham TwpProven Detail
BesseyRobert Sr. Lot 115, Conc. 11, Lot 108, Conc. 10 Grantham Twp.Proven Detail
Bessey (Bessy)Robert Jr. Lot 138 Conc. 12 & Lot 12 Conc. 13, Grantham TwpProven Detail
BestAdam (son of Jacob Sr.)Sergt. Loyal Rangers per cited petition & Ruiter's paybook Proven Detail
BestConrade (son of Jacob Sr.)Lt. Loyal Volunteers 1777; Ensign Loyal Rangers 1782Did not resettle, as he died in 1785Proven Detail
BestHermanus (son of Jacob Sr.)Ensign (Loyal Rangers)Missisquoi Bay, Phillipsburg, Que.Proven Detail
BestJacob Jr. (Jacobus)Private Proven Detail
BestJacob Sr. St. Armand West, Missisquoi Co, Que.Proven Detail
BestJohn (son of Jacob Sr.)    Detail
BethuneAngus Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BethuneJohn  Proven Detail
BethuneReverend John Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BetranDavid  Proven Detail
BetronDavid Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BetsonJoseph NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BettersworthJames Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BettsBenjamin  Proven Detail
BettsEphraimSergeantFredericton, York, New Brunswick  Detail
BettsJaredSergeantFredericton The Loyalists of New Brunswick, by E.C. WrightDetail
Beveridge (Beveradge)David St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BevinsJames Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
BeyeaJames  Proven Detail
BeygarChristopher Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
BibbyRichard MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BiceJohn  Proven Detail
BiddleJohn Charlotte, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BigelowJesse  Proven Detail
BiggJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Bijsle (Bissell)David  See David Bissell Detail
BijsleJoseph AugustaExpungedUEL ListDetail
BilloppChristopherColSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BilloppChristopher  Proven Detail
BinghamElisha  Proven Detail
BinkerWilliam MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BirchJacob Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
BirdHenry MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BirdJames Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
BirdThomas Jr. Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BirdThomas Sr. Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BirdsallJeremiah Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
BirdsallSamuel  ProvenUEL ListDetail
BirdsillBenjamin Gagetown Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BirminghamJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Biscowen Jane    Detail
BishopJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
Bissell (Bisell, Bijsle)David Augusta Twp., Grenville County, Upper Canada  UEL ListDetail
BissettGeorge Rev St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BistoveJacob Kingston UEL ListDetail
BlackJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlackJonathan Augusta UEL ListDetail
Black Bristol    Detail
Black Caesar    Detail
Black Henry    Detail
Black Mich'l    Detail
BlackburnHugh    Detail
BlackburnJohn  ProvenUEL ListDetail
BlackburnJohn  Proven Detail
BlackeeJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Blackely (Blackley) James Sr.ColonelHallowell Township, OntarioProven Detail
BlackfordMartin  Proven Detail
BlackmoreJos'h    Detail
BladeH'ry    Detail
BladesChristopher NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlairDavid NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlairDavid NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlairElizabeth  Proven Detail
BlairGeorge NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlairJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlairWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlairWilliam Jr NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlakeleyJames Marysburgh & SophiasburghProvenUEL ListDetail
Blakeley - al:FlynnMargaret Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
Blakely (Blakley, Blakeley, Blakeney, Blakney, Bleakney)Chambers Sr. Ship Harbour NSProven Detail
BlakelyJames  Proven Detail
BlakenyDavid NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlakenyWm NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlakneyDavid  Proven Detail
BlaksleeAsa St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlalerJohn Marysburgh & Sophiasburgh UEL ListDetail
BlanchardWilliam Marysburgh ExpungedUEL ListDetail
BlanchvillPatrick NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlandWilliam Eastern DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
BlankerSusannah    Detail
BleakneyDavidPrivate, then non-commissioned officerHalifax to Saint John NB to Bellisle to the Petitcodiac River.Proven Detail
BleeckerJohn  Proven Detail
BleeckerJohn Richard  Proven Detail
BlissDaniel  Proven Detail
BlissDaniel Hon Lincoln, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlissJohn Murray St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlissJonathan Hon Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BlissSamuel St. George, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BloisAbraham  Proven Detail
BloodworthNathaniel  Proven Detail
BlumeJohn L NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Bo??sElizabeth Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BoatmanJeremiah NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BoatmanWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BodéCha's    Detail
BogartAbraham Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
BogartGilbert Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
Bogart (Bogaert)Gysbert  Proven Detail
BogartIsaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BogertChristopher   UEL ListDetail
BoggsDr. JamesSurgeonHalifax, Nova ScotiaProvenPetition for Losses Detail
BoggsJohn Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BogleWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BoiceJohn Jr Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BoiceJohn Sr Home District UEL ListDetail
BoidThomas Jr. Edwardsburgh UEL ListDetail
Bois (Boyce)John   Proven Detail
BoldinJohn St. Andrews Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BoltonAbraham (Sr.) Johnstown
Edwardsburgh
ProvenUEL ListDetail
BoltonRichard EdwardsburghSuspendedUEL ListDetail
Bolton (Boulton)George  Proven Detail
BondJohnCaptainRawdon Township, Nova ScotiaProvenA/O 12/49/227 (Halifax) L283 ClaimDetail
BondGeorge   UEL ListDetail
BonelJoseph NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BonestealJacob of South Gower UEL ListDetail
BonesteelJacob  Proven Detail
Bonesteel (Bohnenstiel, Bonistal)Jacobus (Jacob) Sr. Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BoneyJoel Jr NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BonnellBenjamin  Proven Detail
BonnellIsaac Digby NS NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BonneyJoel NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BonsallRichard  Proven Detail
BonsallRichard St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BonterAbraham  Proven Detail
BookJohn  Disproven in 2008, An immigrant to Canada from Germany.  Detail
BookhoutJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BooleFrancis  Proven Detail
BoonSamuel   TheShipsListDetail
BooneSamuel Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Boon(e)William Kings Co., NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904;
TheShipsList
Detail
Boone(s)John    Detail
BoothAbner Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BoothBenjamin Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
BoothBethea Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BoothCharles Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BoothIsaac Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BoothJohn AugustaProvenUEL ListDetail
BoothJohn Sr Eastern District (Elizabethtown, Leeds Co., Ontario) UEL List
Reid's "Sons and Daughters", page 25
Detail
BoothJoshuaSgtEarnest Town (in present day Amherstview suburb west end Kingston but still in Ernestown ward)  UEL ListDetail
BoothJoshua  Proven Detail
BoothLeaks Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BoothPhebe Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BoothSamuel Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BoothVincent Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BormanSigiemour MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BostickDaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BostickIsaac St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BostwichJoshua Augusta UEL ListDetail
BostwichJoshua Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BostwickIsaac  Proven Detail
BosworthThos NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BotsfordAmos Westmoreland Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BottomElijahEnsEastern District UEL ListDetail
BottomRichard Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BouchJames    Detail
BouchetteCommodore Northern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BouckAdam   Proven Detail
BouckChristian  Proven Detail
BouckFrederick  Proven Detail
BoughFrederick Jr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BoughFrederick Sr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BoughJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BoughtJohn Carleton St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BoukAdam Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BoukChristian Sr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BoukFrederick Williamsbough UEL ListDetail
BoulangeNich's    Detail
BoulierHendrick  Proven Detail
BoulsbyRichard Home District UEL ListDetail
BoulsbyThomas Home District UEL ListDetail
BoultenhouseBedford  Proven Detail
BouraPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BourdetJohn of the Town of Kingston UEL ListDetail
BourdettOliver St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BournsJohnLieutSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BovyerStephen  Proven Detail
BowenAbraham FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BowenAnsell St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BowenCorneliusPrivateNorthern DistrictProvenUEL List and Land GrantDetail
BowenFrancis St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BowenGeo    Detail
BowenHenry Richmond UEL ListDetail
BowenJohn FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BowenJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BowenLuke Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BowenPeterCorporalHome District UEL ListDetail
BowenPeter Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
BowenVictor FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BowenWilliam Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
BowenWilliam  Proven Detail
BowenWilliam Home District UEL ListDetail
BowenWilliam St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BowenWilliam  Northern DistrictProvenUEL List and Land GrantDetail
BowenWilliam R Richmond UEL ListDetail
Bower(John) Adam  Proven Detail
BowerAdam Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
BowerAdam FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
BowerAdam  Proven Detail
BowerCharles  Proven Detail
BowerGasher Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
BowerGasper  Proven Detail
BowerJohn Adam  Proven Detail
BowerWilliam Kingston UEL ListDetail
BowlandNicholas NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BowlbyRichard 29 June 1784 Granville, Nova Scotia, CanadaProven Detail
BowlbyRichard Jr.  Proven Detail
BowlbyThomas  Proven Detail
BowlerJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BowmanAbraham Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BowmanAdam Jr Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BowmanAdam Sr Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BowmanAndrew NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BowmanGeorge Adam  Proven Detail
BowmanGeorge Jacob  Proven Detail
BowmanHenry Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BowmanJacob Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BowmanJames Digdeguash Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BowmanPeter Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BoyceJehoida (Jehadda) Elizabeth Town (now Elizabethtown, Leeds Co., Ontario)ProvenSee other information below for sources.Detail
BoyceJohn Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BoyceJohn (Heirs) NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BoyceStephen Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
BoyceSusannah St. Andrews Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Boyce (Bois)John   Proven Detail
BoyerCharles  Proven Detail
BoyesAndrew Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
BoyleRobert Portland, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Boyne (Boyce)Alex NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BoyneJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrackenridgeDavid Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BrackenridgeFrancis Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
BrackenridgeJames Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BraddockSamuel  Proven Detail
BraddockSamuel  Proven Detail
BradfordBenj NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BradfordBenjamin  Proven Detail
BradfordBenjamin  Proven Detail
BradshawAsahel (Asal) FredericksburghProvenUEL ListDetail
BradshawDavid FredericksburghReinstatedUEL ListDetail
BradshawDavid   UEL ListDetail
BradshawJames  Proven Detail
BradshawJames Jr Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
BradshawJames Jr Northern DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
BradshawJames Jr  Proven Detail
BradshawJames SrLieutenantFredericksburgh Con 4 lot 20 w 1/2 Con 5 lot 14 W1/2ProvenUE ListDetail
BradshawJames Sr.  Proven Detail
BradshawJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BradshawJohn  Proven Detail
BradtA?? Home District UEL ListDetail
BradtAndrewCaptHome District UEL ListDetail
BradtAndries  Proven Detail
BradtArent (Aron)  Proven Detail
BradtArent (Aron)  Proven Detail
BradtChristian  Proven Detail
BradtJohn  Proven Detail
BradyJames Kingston UEL ListDetail
BradyRichardLieutNB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Brady (Bready)Luke  Proven Detail
BrafshawJames  Proven Detail
BragJoab NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BragsDavid Kingston UEL ListDetail
BrancombeArthur I  Proven Detail
BrannanCharles Fredericton, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrannerEzekiel NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BranscombArthur NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BranscombeArthur  Proven Detail
BranscombeArthur  Proven Detail
BransomEly St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BransonEli  Proven Detail
BrantJohnLtHome District UEL ListDetail
BrantJohn Home District UEL ListDetail
BrantJosephCaptain  UEL ListDetail
BrantJoseph  Proven Detail
BrantJoseph Thayendanegea  Proven Detail
BrantMary Kingston UEL ListDetail
BrantsHenry FredericksburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BraotNina Home District UEL ListDetail
BrawnellJoshua St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrazierMeads    Detail
BrazileAnd'w    Detail
BreadyLuke Eastern District Cornwall UEL ListDetail
Breakenridge (Breckenridge)Davidreg LRAugustaProven Detail
BreckenJohn  Proven Detail
BrennanWilliam Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BrewerAaron Kingston UEL ListDetail
BrewerAaron  Proven Detail
BrewerAaron Robin  Proven Detail
BrewerLazarus KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
BrewerTunis    Detail
BrewertonGeorgeEnsignSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrewertonJamesEnsignSt. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrewortElias Home DistrictSuspendedUEL ListDetail
BrickleyJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BridgeWilliam Marysburgh UEL ListDetail
BridgemanEbenezer St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BriggsAbiel  Proven Detail
BriggsJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrightMoses    Detail
BrillDavid Queens Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrinkerhoffAbr St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrisbinJames  Proven Detail
BrisbinWilliam 17 April 1799 in Hemmingford, Huntington, QuebecProven Detail
Brisco (Briscoe)Isaac (Father of Norris)SergeantErnestownProvenUEL ListDetail
Brisco (Briscoe)Nathan Ernest TownReinstatedUEL ListDetail
BriscoNorris (Son of Isaac)PrivateErnestownProvenUE ListDetail
BrittJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrittainJamesLieutGreenwich, Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrittainJoseph Sr.  Proven Detail
BrittennyJohn Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrittonJohn Carleton St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrittonJosephEnsignKings Co. NB, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrittonWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrokelsbyWm    Detail
BrookJesse Carleton St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrooksAbraham    Detail
BrooksGeorge  Proven Detail
BrooksJohn Sophiasburgh Ameliasburgh UEL ListDetail
BrothersJoseph St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrothersWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrothertonAlexander  Proven Detail
BroughtonJohn    Detail
BrouseAbraham Augusta UEL ListDetail
BrouseGeorge Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BrouseJoseph MatildaProvenUEL ListDetail
BrousePeter Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BrousePeter Sr.  Proven Detail
Brown?? Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BrownAdam NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownBenjamin Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownBostwick St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownCharles St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownChristopher NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownCornelius  Proven Detail
BrownDaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownDaniel St. Stephen, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownEdward AugustaExpungedUEL ListDetail
BrownEzekiah Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BrownGaspar Township of Blenheim, Upper Canada (Ontario)Proven Detail
BrownHathawil Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BrownHenry B Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownHugh NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownIsaac NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownJames Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BrownJames Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BrownJames  Proven Detail
BrownJames St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownJepe ?? Jr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BrownJepe ?? Sr Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BrownJesse  Proven Detail
BrownJohn KingstonExpungedUEL ListDetail
BrownJohn Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BrownJohn NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownJohn St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownJoseph Home District UEL ListDetail
BrownJoshua St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownMary St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownMaurice    Detail
BrownNathan AugustaProvenUEL ListDetail
BrownNathaniel   ProvenUEL ListDetail
BrownNeil NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownNoah NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownRichard NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownSamuel Eastern DistrictReinstatedUEL ListDetail
BrownThomas Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BrownThomas St. Andrews, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownWilliam Home District UEL ListDetail
BrownZachariahLieutSunbury Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownZachariah   Proven Detail
BrownZachariah Barnard  Proven Detail
BrowneHenry NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownellJeremiah Westmoreland Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownriggJohn Studholm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrownsonSamuel II Sr.  Proven Detail
Brownson IISamuel  Proven Detail
BrowsonSamuel Jr.  Proven Detail
BruceAlnanwer Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BruceDavid Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BruceDavid NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BruceJohn  Proven Detail
BruceJohn  Proven Detail
BruceMargaret Jr Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BruceMatgaret Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BruceSally Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BruceTho's    Detail
BruceWilliam Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BrunageJames Home District UEL ListDetail
BrunageJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BrundageAndrew St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrundageDaniel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrundageJames St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrundageJeremiah St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrundageJohn Carleton St. John, NBProvenNYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrundageJoshua St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrundageNathan St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrunerPeter Adolphus Town UEL ListDetail
BrunsonDanielEnsignSt. Mary's Parish, York Co., New BrunswickProven"The loyalists of New Brunswick" by Esther Clark WrightDetail
BrunsonSamuelGenFredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
BrunsonSamuel Fredericksburgh UEL ListDetail
BrushR St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BrushSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BryanJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BryantPatrick  Proven Detail
BryantSeth St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BuchananMary    Detail
BuchnerJohn  Proven Detail
BuchnerHenry Sr. Home District; 1797, Crowland Twp, Lincoln Co., ON next door to Sgt. Henry Buchner.Proven Detail
Buchner (Buckner)HenrySgt.Home District; 1797, Lot 1, Conc 4, Lyons Creek, Crowland Twp, Lincoln Co., ON next door to Henry Buchner Sr.ProvenUEL List; Muster RollDetail
BuckGeorge 1785 Location  List  #8 below Cataraqui (Elizabethtown) Muster Roll 11Proven Detail
BuckGeorge Jr. Township of Kingston, October 1784, with his father.Son of a Loyalist - George Sr. UEL ListDetail
BuckGeorge (Sr.)  Township of Kingston, October 1784ProvenUEL ListDetail
BuckJonathan Home District UEL ListDetail
BuckMihitable   UEL ListDetail
BuckNichitable Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BuckPhilipPrivateFirst 400 acres in Bertie Township lots 6 and 7 Con. 8 and 9. Then Lots 35 in the 9th and 36 in the 10th Concessions in the Township of Beverly; Home District; Province of Upper CanadaProven UEL ListDetail
BuckSamuel  Proven Detail
BuckerHenry  Proven Detail
BucketWilliam NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BucklawSarah NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BuckleyThos NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BuckleyThos Jr Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BucknerHenry  See record for Henry Buchner Detail
BucknerHewey Northern District UEL ListDetail
BucknerJohn Sr. Home District UEL ListDetail
BucknerMathias (Nathais?) Northern District UEL ListDetail
BuelJonathan Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
Buel Samuel Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BuellBemslee (Bemsley)  Proven Detail
Buell (Buel)Timothy Eastern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BuellWilliam  ProvenUEL ListDetail
BuffingtonJacob Charlotte Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BuffingtonRichard Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Bufflerce (Buffleree, Bufferee)Jacob    Detail
BulkeleyF NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BullBerar Northern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BullFra's    Detail
BullGeorgeLieutWoodstock, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BullRichard NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Bull Margaret Widow   UEL ListDetail
Bull William    Detail
BullerworthMoses NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BulsonCornelius Williamsbough UEL ListDetail
BulyeaAbraham Kings Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
Bulyea (Belyea; Beljee)Henry (Hendrick)  Proven Detail
Bulyea (Belyea)James Albert  Proven Detail
BulyeaJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BunceJoseph NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BunceJoseph NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BungerConradt MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BunkerBathuee Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BunkerHenry MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail
BunkerJohn Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BunkerJohn  Proven Detail
Bunker (Bonker)John  Proven Detail
BunnellBenjamin  Proven Detail
Bunnell (Bonnell)BenjaminCorporal2 Jan. 1786, Lot 1, Long Reach, Westfield, Kings Co., New Brunswick. (First grant 11 Aug. 1784, Carelton/Conway, Sunbury Co., New Brunswick)ProvenCertificateDetail
BunnellSoleman Sissiboo, NS  Detail
BuntingRoland Loch Lomond, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurbyThomas Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BurchJohn Esq. Home District UEL ListDetail
BurchMartha Mrs. Home DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BurdenThomas NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurdickJames  Proven Detail
BurdinThomas   TheShipsListDetail
BurgesDennis Eastern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BurgesJohn St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurgessBenjamin (Benj) NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurgessJohn  Proven Detail
BurhoeJohnPrivate1778-84: granted Lot 32, York River, Prince Edward Island; settled on Lot 49 (Alexandra)ProvenMuster RollDetail
BurkEdward Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurkJohn Pennfield Char Co., NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurkWilliam  Proven Detail
BurleighJohn  Proven Detail
BurleyFreeman Ernest Town UEL ListDetail
BurleyJohn Ernest TownProvenUEL ListDetail
BurleyJohn Ernest TownExpungedUEL ListDetail
BurlockDavid Lot 22, Grand Lake, New BrunswickProven Detail
BurlockHester NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurlockHester (widow)   TheShipsListDetail
BurlockJob  Proven Detail
BurmingtonJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurnHugh    Detail
BurnetJohn Kingston UEL ListDetail
BurnetMathew Kingston UEL ListDetail
Burnet (Burnett)Thomas KingstonProvenUEL ListDetail
BurnettThompson  Proven Detail
BurnettWilliam   Proven Detail
BurnitDaniel AugustaExpunged
(Restored as Daniel Burritt)
UEL ListDetail
BurnitStephen Eastern District UEL ListDetail
BurnsGeorge Sissiboo, NS  Detail
BurnsJames Home District UEL ListDetail
BurnsPhilip NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurnsSamuel NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurnsSamuel St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurnsWm NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurnsideTho's    Detail
Burritt (Burrett)Adoniram   UEL ListDetail
BurrittDaniel  Proven Detail
BurrittDaniel Hamlet  Proven Detail
BurrittDaniel Sr. Augusta Township, Grenville County, OntarioProvenUEL ListDetail
BurtBenjamin Burton, N.B.  Detail
BurtDavid (brother of Benjamin) Gagetown, N.B., and then at Keswick in York Co. N.B.  Detail
BurtJoseph (son of Benjamin) Grant of land #49 at Maquapit Lake, Sunbury Co., before moving to York Co.  Detail
BurtchCharles Home DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
BurtchCharles Sr.  Proven Detail
BurtchEdee   Proven Detail
BurtchEdn Home District UEL ListDetail
BurtchNathan Senior   UEL ListDetail
BurtisThos NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurtisWm St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurtonJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
BurwellAdam 1787 Burwell's Corner and Port Burwell, Elgin Co., OntarioProven Detail
BurwellJamesCorporalNova Scotia now New Brunswick; after 4 years back to NJ; then to Pennsylvania; then to Bertie Twp and Southwold Twp. Elgin Co.Proven UEL List; CertificateDetail
BurwellSamuelSergeant Proven certificateDetail
BushChasles Oma??ExpungedUEL ListDetail
BushHenricus  Proven Detail
BushHenry Northern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
BushHenry  Proven Detail
BushHenry Middagh  Proven Detail
BushJulies Northern District UEL ListDetail
BustinThomas St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
ButlerAlfred NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
ButlerAndrew (Andreas)LieutHome District UEL ListDetail
ButlerElias Eastern District UEL ListDetail
ButlerEphraim After the war he settled eventually at the top of the Kingston Peninsula, north of Saint John, adjacent to a waterbody that became known as "Butler's Lake", all in New Brunswick  Detail
ButlerFreelove Jr AugustaExpungedUEL ListDetail
ButlerFreelove Sr Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
ButlerJames Elizabeth Town UEL ListDetail
ButlerJames NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
ButlerJohn(Lt) Col.Niagara (Northern District)ProvenUEL ListDetail
ButlerJohnsonEnsNorthern DistrictExpungedUEL ListDetail
ButlerJosiah St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
ButlerMat'w    Detail
ButlerMichael NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
ButlerPeter St. John, NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
ButlerPhilip Northern District UEL ListDetail
ButlerThomasLieutNorthern DistrictProvenUEL ListDetail
ButlerThomas NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
ByersWilliam??Charlottinburgh UEL ListDetail
BylesMather Jr DD NB NYGBS; V35 N2 Apr 1904Detail
ByrnesJohn MarysburghExpungedUEL ListDetail